Title Bar Home | Bio | Facts about DJ | Favorite Things | Words of Wisdom | Links

Facts About DJ

Name: Donté Jarvon Ford

Nicknames: DJ, Té, D

Age: 25

Birthday: August 16, 1978

Height: 6' 0"

Birthplace: St. Augustine, FL

Resides: Gainesville, FL

Mother: Carolyn - she's my #1 lady!

Siblings: Younger brother and younger sister

Status: Single

Education: M.A., Mass Communications, University of Florida (August/December 2005)

Career goals: Broadcast journalism in sports; journalism/broadcasting in another area

Hobbies: Writing poetry, playing and watching sports, movies, video games, singing, hanging with friends, exercising