FAITH COLLINS

AKA: "Faithy" or "Tweety"

I believe that your life is as good as you make it. As such, I consider myself a strong, young, independent black woman who strives for only the best in everything I do. Iím caring, and as sweet as honey but I will sting like a bee if Iím really hurt.

I was Born on Nov. 18, 1981. I have attended the following accademic institutions:

Florida State University Kingsgate preparatory school
Mona preparatory school
Wolmer`s high school for girls
Broward community college
I'm currently in my senior year at the Florida State University

I've done a lot while attending these institutions, and I also got a few awards along the way. I am a member of the FSU Caribbean Student Association (2001-Present), FSU Gospel Choir(2001-Present), Fundraising Chair of the FSU Minority Business Society (2001-Present) Student Ambassador at the Broward Community College (1999-2000),Board Member of North Campus Activities Committee of the BCC Student Government.

I made the National Deanís List and I was also a Recipient of the" Whoís who in American Schools" Award for college students.

BEFORE I DIE I WANT TO...


graduate from FSU, get married, have two to three children, work as a CPA for Ernst & Young (a top accounting firm) in California or Atlanta..., and be happy in life.

CAREER OBJECTIVES...


I want to be a CPA at Ernst & young...and later to open up my own accounting firm...

WHERE I WANT TO BE IN 10 YEARS...


Accomplished all my goals & set more to achieve...

PLACES I WANT TO GO


California, Paris, Germany

MOVIES


My favorite movies right now are The Fast & The Furious and Love Jones (the story of my life) and of course my favorite actor is Vin Diesel( from The Fast & THe Furious)

TV SHOWS


I donít have a favorite...I donít watch TV often enough to have one.

BOOKS


I like any book Iím not forced to read for school...lol. No favorites right now.

MUSIC


I like most R&B artists, especially Aaliyah, Pink, Eve, Nelly (this is my "#1"), Usher (Öhe reminds me of a guy that I once knew)

ACTIVITY


I love swimming, singing, dancing, writing songs,poetry and stories... I also enjoy hanging out with my friends watching movies, eating out etc. I like playing games too, such asTwister, Hot Seat, Truth or Dare and Packman.

Faith FOOD


my list of things that I actually eat is a lot shorter than the list of things I donít eat... so Iíll just mention some of the ďbiggiesĒ. I HATE pineapple (Iím allergic), porridge, peanuts, ice cream, cake, milk and chocolate...however I like snickers (which consists of peanut & chocolate) and milk shakes (milk & ice cream). I know that makes no senseÖ but I like them.

MY LINKS


Check out my other home page on Blackplanet.com!
My BP home page

Send me an e-mail!


HOME DALEA FAITH KADINE OICENTH SHAKIERAH PHOTOALBUM

This page is produced and maintained by Oicenth Phang for Sk.I.
To contact me, click on the image below.
send Oicenth an e-mail